The cosmetics industry is undergoing a significant transformation, with a heightened focus on developing clean and sustainable beauty products that incorporate traceable and naturally derived ingredients. As consumers become more knowledgeable about the ingredients they use on their skin, vegetable oils have gained prominence as favored ingredients in cosmetic formulations due to their natural origin and perceived benefits for skin, body and hair care applications. With more than 30 years' experience in premium vegetable oils, Vantage offers a wide and diverse range of traditional and exotic oils extracted from natural plants.

Our premium oils are available in different grades – cosmetic, food, pharma (approved as an excipient) – and in different processing qualities – refined, virgin, and winterized, while meeting diverse customer requirements such as Organic, Kosher, Halal and more.


The EVOIL® product range is formulated to contain specialty oil compositions tailored to meet specific properties and customer needs. Additionally, we collaborate with customers to develop new tailormade products, including unique formulations, stability testing and dermatological testing.


Organic Oils

Organic Oils are produced according to certain standards: 

  • No pesticides

  • No artificial fertilizers

  • No growth hormones or antibiotics

  • GMO free

  • Not irradiated


To certify a product as organic, it must be grown and produced in a manner that adheres to these standards. EcoCert meets IFOAM (International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements) accreditation criteria for bodies certifying organic production and processing.


Virgin Oils



Virgin oils are obtained solely under conditions that do not lead to alterations in the oil – by mechanical or other physical means.

These oils have not undergone any treatment other than washing, decantation, centrifugation or filtration.

Virgin quality ensures presence of sterols and other botanical actives present in the original plant species that provide natural skin benefits.




Refined Oils



Refining includes a set of operations from controlling color, odor and oxidation degree of the oil to ensuring removal of certain substances, imparting uniform appearance and removing any non-intrinsic oil smell.

To the greatest extent possible, a refining process preserves tocopherols and prevents chemical changes in the oil’s triacylglycerols.

By removing the minor plant compounds responsible for non-desired organoleptic properties, the output of refining is a vegetable oil with a homogeneous coloration and neutral aroma.




FEATURED PRODUCTS

TEXTRON™ AVOCADO OIL
INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
 
TEXTRON™ BABASSU OIL
INCI: Orbignyan oleifera seed oil
TEXTRON™ BORAGE OIL
INCI: Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ Castor Oil Refined
INCI Name: Ricinus communis seed oil
TEXTRON™ COCONUT OIL
INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
 
TEXTRON™ SHEA BUTTER
INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
 
TEXTRON™ SOYBEAN OIL REFINED
INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
 
TEXTRON™ Sunflower Oil
INCI: Helianthus annuus Hybrid 
 
TEXTRON™ SOYBEAN OIL
INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
 
DW JOJOBA GOLDEN
INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ MACADAMIA OIL REFINED
INCI Name: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
 
TEXTRON™ Argan Oil
INCI Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
TEXTRON™ COTTON SEED OIL
INCI Name: Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ APRICOT KERNEL OIL
INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
TEXTRON™ Safflower Oil High Oleic
INCI Name: Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
Lipovol™ WGO-N
INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
TEXTRON™ Sesame Oil
INCI Name: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
 
TEXTRON™ BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL
INCI Name: Nigella Sativa Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ Evening Primrose Oil Refined
INCI Name: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
TEXTRON™ GRAPESEED OIL
INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ Olive Oil
INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
TEXTRON™ RAPESEED OIL
INCI Name: Brassica Campestris Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ HEMPSEED OIL
INCI Name: Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ POMEGRANATE OIL
INCI Name: Punica granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ RICE BRAN OIL
INCI Name: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
TEXTRON™ Meadowfoam Oil
INCI Name: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
TEXTRON™ ROSEHIP SEED OIL
INCI Name: Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed
TEXTRON™ SEABUCKTHORN OIL
INCI Name: Seabuckthorn Oil

Customized Oil Formulations

 

Under the tradename EVOIL™ we offer a broad range of formulated vegetable oils in which the basic properties of the oils have been optimized in order to achieve greater functionality and stability.

 

The EVOIL range includes the line of EVOIL Basics – vegetable oils with equivalent properties of a specific plant – as well as the line of EVOIL Actives – customized oils with a specific composition of active ingredients with proven efficacy – and the line of EVOIL Spa – essential oil-enriched formulations for massage and aromatherapy.

 

EVOIL Basics have been developed to reproduce the classic fatty acid composition of each specific plant or vegetable oil without sacrificing any of its intrinsic beneficial qualities. The physical characteristics have been carefully designed to create a product with minimal color and odor.

EVOIL Actives is a special line of formulated oils for better cosmetics, specially aimed for a functionality, thus constituting the most fitted lipidic phase for their respective final cosmetic application.

Contact our Vegetable Oil Specialists
X
Cookies help us improve your website experience.
By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.
Confirm